Meraki 10 GbE Short Range SFP+ Module (10GBASE-SR, range: 400m)<br /><br /><small>(Part #: MA-SFP-10GB-SR)</small>

Meraki 10 GbE Short Range SFP+ Module (10GBASE-SR, range: 400m)

(Part #: MA-SFP-10GB-SR)

$ 995.00

  • Description

    10 GbE SFP+ Short Range Fiber Transceiver
    Cisco Meraki offers several standards-based Gigabit and 10 Gigabit pluggable modules. Each appliance has also been tested for compatibility with several third-party modules.

    Product Highlights

    Standard
    • 10GBASE-SR
    Wavelength (nm)
    • 850
    Fiber Type
    • MMF
    Fiber Description
    • OM1
    • OM2
    • OM3
    • OM4
    Core / Clad Diameter
    • 62.5 um / 125 um
    • 50 um / 125 um
    Jacket Color
    • Orange
    • Aqua
    Max Distance
    • 26m
    • 82m
    • 300m
    • 400m
    Data Rate
    • 10 Gigabit