Meraki 1 GbE SFP SX Fiber Module (1000BASE-SX, range: 550m)<br /><br /><small>(Part #: MA-SFP-1GB-SX)</small>

Meraki 1 GbE SFP SX Fiber Module (1000BASE-SX, range: 550m)

(Part #: MA-SFP-1GB-SX)

$ 500.00

  • Description

    1 GbE SFP SX Fiber Transceiver
    Cisco Meraki offers several standards-based Gigabit and 10 Gigabit pluggable modules. Each appliance has also been tested for compatibility with several third-party modules.

    Product Highlights

    Standard
    • 1000BASE-SX
    Wavelength (nm)
    • 850
    Fiber Type
    • MMF
    Fiber Description
    • OM1
    • OM2
    • OM3
    • OM4
    Core / Clad Diameter
    • 62.5 um / 125 um
    • 50 um / 125 um
    Jacket Color
    • Orange
    • Aqua
    Max Distance
    • 220m
    • 550m
    • 1km
    Data Rate
    • Gigabit